Covid-19 Update

FlagCountryNew ConfirmedTotal ConfirmedNew DeathsTotal DeathsNew RecoveredTotal Recovered
NepalNepal+3517168235+16920+4096128958

Top 10 New Confirmed

FlagCountryNew ConfirmedTotal ConfirmedNew DeathsTotal DeathsNew RecoveredTotal Recovered
BelgiumBelgium+20056412314+14411452+46324906
BrazilBrazil+222825516658+508159477+248614987435
FranceFrance+494951377347+54736605+1501122224
GermanyGermany+19382517736+8610391+11485351921
IndiaIndia+482688137119+551121641+594547432829
ItalyItaly+31079647674+19938321+4285283567
PolandPoland+21629340834+2025351+5457134724
SpainSpain+255951185678+239358780150376
United KingdomUnited Kingdom+24418992874+27446319+122811
United States of AmericaUnited States of America+993219044255+1030229686+241163578452

Top 10 Total Recovered

FlagCountryNew ConfirmedTotal ConfirmedNew DeathsTotal DeathsNew RecoveredTotal Recovered
ArgentinaArgentina+133791157179+35030792+14967961101
BrazilBrazil+222825516658+508159477+248614987435
ChileChile+1521508571+4014158+1230485152
ColombiaColombia+50671053122+495314210950348
IndiaIndia+482688137119+551121641+594547432829
MexicoMexico+6000918811+51691289+4560774567
PeruPeru+2666897594+47343620819717
Russian FederationRussian Federation+179871588433+35127462+144021193867
South AfricaSouth Africa+1912723682+6619230+3117653052
United States of AmericaUnited States of America+993219044255+1030229686+241163578452
FlagCountryTotal ConfirmedNew DeathsTotal DeathsNew RecoveredTotal Recovered
AfghanistanAfghanistan41334+11533+1934258
AlbaniaAlbania20634+3502+9011097
AlgeriaAlgeria57651+71956+37940014
AndorraAndorra4665+275+1173377
AngolaAngola10558+4279+3714107
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda12703+1116
ArgentinaArgentina1157179+35030792+14967961101
ArmeniaArmenia87432+281300+105954316
AustraliaAustralia275850907+8225321
AustriaAustria99576+261082+162164987
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan54174+10718+48042996
BahamasBahamas6644+414204257
BahrainBahrain81466+2319+26378365
BangladeshBangladesh406364+195905+1422322703
BarbadosBarbados23607+1218
BelarusBelarus97499+4977+65085982
BelgiumBelgium412314+14411452+46324906
BelizeBelize3462+658+722148
BeninBenin264304102330
BhutanBhutan34800+3319
BoliviaBolivia141631+108715+419111178
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina48137+301212+29027870
BotswanaBotswana664202404676
BrazilBrazil5516658+508159477+248614987435
Brunei DarussalamBrunei Darussalam148030143
BulgariaBulgaria51041+291254+18219877
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso2477067+72218
BurundiBurundi582010511
CambodiaCambodia291000283
CameroonCameroon217930426020117
CanadaCanada234926+3610162+2830196935
Cape VerdeCape Verde8694095+1177913
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic486606201924
ChadChad1483+198+71314
ChileChile508571+4014158+1230485152
ChinaChina9133904739+2986111
ColombiaColombia1053122+495314210950348
ComorosComoros53707+4498
Congo (Brazzaville)Congo (Brazzaville)529009203887
Congo (Kinshasa)Congo (Kinshasa)11306+2307+7610585
Costa RicaCosta Rica108866+141371+53666202
CroatiaCroatia46547+20531+167730910
CubaCuba68010128+466178
CyprusCyprus421702501882
Czech RepublicCzech Republic323673+2163078+8947137575
Côte d'IvoireCôte d'Ivoire206920124+3920349
DenmarkDenmark45736+3719+45234548
DjiboutiDjibouti5559061+65437
DominicaDominica4200029
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic126332+22236+542104486
EcuadorEcuador167147+10126320141759
EgyptEgypt107376+116258+8099353
El SalvadorEl Salvador33445+4971029186
Equatorial GuineaEquatorial Guinea508308304964
EritreaEritrea46300+7412
EstoniaEstonia4771073+633747
EthiopiaEthiopia95789+71464+96051713
FijiFiji3402031
FinlandFinland15910+4358011300
FranceFrance1377347+54736605+1501122224
GabonGabon8968055+798698
GambiaGambia36700119+2102876
GeorgiaGeorgia37263+12285+290619810
GermanyGermany517736+8610391+11485351921
GhanaGhana480550320047169
GreeceGreece37196+562001347
GrenadaGrenada2800024
GuatemalaGuatemala107339+103714+56596752
GuineaGuinea12072+172010550
Guinea-BissauGuinea-Bissau240304101818
GuyanaGuyana4143+1124+383192
HaitiHaiti9057023207429
Holy See (Vatican City State)Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
HondurasHonduras96888+82669+32540129
HungaryHungary71413+651699+48417953
IcelandIceland4797012+873788
IndiaIndia8137119+551121641+594547432829
IndonesiaIndonesia406945+8113782+4517334295
Iran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of604952+36534478+4702477300
IraqIraq470633+4710862+2855397241
IrelandIreland61059+61908023364
IsraelIsrael313701+62514+383299822
ItalyItaly647674+19938321+4285283567
JamaicaJamaica9005+3205+134442
JapanJapan100450+81756+56091184
JordanJordan69306+32772+927600
KazakhstanKazakhstan11195301825+123106310
KenyaKenya53797+17981+27235876
Korea (South)Korea (South)26511+1464+8424311
KuwaitKuwait125337+6773+727116202
KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan58394+31142+42549522
Lao PDRLao PDR2400022
LatviaLatvia5679+56901406
LebanonLebanon79529+15625+122940352
LesothoLesotho1953+1440975
LiberiaLiberia142608201279
LibyaLibya60628+16847+81934369
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein513+12+82347
LithuaniaLithuania13823+7157+1094691
LuxembourgLuxembourg17134+2152+21610081
Macao, SAR ChinaMacao, SAR China00000
Macedonia, Republic ofMacedonia, Republic of30488+5982+45420448
MadagascarMadagascar169680244016301
MalawiMalawi59230184+205323
MalaysiaMalaysia30889+3249+49120248
MaldivesMaldives11643037+4610779
MaliMali35450136+602746
MaltaMalta5942+261+1103990
Marshall IslandsMarshall Islands20000
MauritaniaMauritania7700016307416
MauritiusMauritius441010+9398
MexicoMexico918811+51691289+4560774567
MoldovaMoldova75201+191766+69555190
MonacoMonaco35502+9273
MongoliaMongolia346000313
MontenegroMontenegro18066+4294+21513942
MoroccoMorocco215294+533625+3014177925
MozambiqueMozambique12777091+43610437
MyanmarMyanmar51496+201219+132331330
NamibiaNamibia129070133+2811000
NepalNepal168235+16920+4096128958
NetherlandsNetherlands341374+87734500
New ZealandNew Zealand195702501857
NicaraguaNicaragua5514015604225
NigerNiger1220069+21137
NigeriaNigeria62691+31144+18158430
NorwayNorway20062+1282011863
OmanOman114434012080103060
PakistanPakistan332993+116806+539314066
Palestinian TerritoryPalestinian Territory53075+8481+44845896
PanamaPanama132867+102688+1027109369
Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinea589070575
ParaguayParaguay62596+141387+53742337
PeruPeru897594+47343620819717
PhilippinesPhilippines378933+387185+609330457
PolandPoland340834+2025351+5457134724
PortugalPortugal137272+402468+174777449
QatarQatar132343+1232+225129349
Republic of KosovoRepublic of Kosovo19328+5678+13915429
RomaniaRomania235586+1036867+4045167897
Russian FederationRussian Federation1588433+35127462+144021193867
RwandaRwanda5134035+274878
RéunionRéunion00000
Saint Kitts and NevisSaint Kitts and Nevis1900019
Saint LuciaSaint Lucia7800+128
Saint Vincent and GrenadinesSaint Vincent and Grenadines7400070
San MarinoSan Marino9280420721
Sao Tome and PrincipeSao Tome and Principe9450160904
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia346880+205383+404333409
SenegalSenegal156050323+7214732
SerbiaSerbia45137+581400
SeychellesSeychelles153000149
Sierra LeoneSierra Leone2365074+31798
SingaporeSingapore58003028+1057909
SlovakiaSlovakia55091+12212+28112508
SloveniaSlovenia32503+23315+80711208
Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands80004
SomaliaSomalia3941010403185
South AfricaSouth Africa723682+6619230+3117653052
South SudanSouth Sudan290305801290
SpainSpain1185678+239358780150376
Sri LankaSri Lanka10424019+1404282
SudanSudan13804083706764
SurinameSuriname52010111+45057
SwazilandSwaziland59090117+155557
SwedenSweden124355+4593800
SwitzerlandSwitzerland154251+772277+10065200
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)5683+4285+391937
Taiwan, Republic of ChinaTaiwan, Republic of China55407+1514
TajikistanTajikistan10977082+5410182
Tanzania, United Republic ofTanzania, United Republic of5090210183
ThailandThailand3780059+53590
Timor-LesteTimor-Leste3000029
TogoTogo2312055+131640
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago56680107+1624455
TunisiaTunisia58029+100125305032
TurkeyTurkey373154+7810177+1703322465
UgandaUganda12410+2110+427503
UkraineUkraine390272+1777235+3511161719
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates131508+2490+1460127607
United KingdomUnited Kingdom992874+27446319+122811
United States of AmericaUnited States of America9044255+1030229686+241163578452
UruguayUruguay3082+158+282532
UzbekistanUzbekistan66628+2563+28363864
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)91589+4793+43886335
Viet NamViet Nam117703501062
Western SaharaWestern Sahara100108
YemenYemen2062059901366
ZambiaZambia16415+1349+1515600
ZimbabweZimbabwe83620242+207884

Plugin Gifted By: Blogging Lite

Share via
Copy link