Covid-19 Update

FlagCountryNew ConfirmedTotal ConfirmedNew DeathsTotal DeathsNew RecoveredTotal Recovered
NepalNepal0269789020110264538

Top 10 New Confirmed

FlagCountryNew ConfirmedTotal ConfirmedNew DeathsTotal DeathsNew RecoveredTotal Recovered
BrazilBrazil+268168871393+627217664+435937864969
ColombiaColombia+122612027746+37351747+170261849194
GermanyGermany+68872154656+83153127+189661859936
IndiaIndia+910210676838+117153587+1590110345985
ItalyItaly+85592475372+42085881+157871897861
MexicoMexico+85211771740+659150273+154281335876
Russian FederationRussian Federation+189993698246+44468841+189003117405
SpainSpain+938222593382+767562080150376
United KingdomUnited Kingdom+222443680101+59498723+909036
United States of AmericaUnited States of America+15111225297059+191542112900

Top 10 Total Recovered

FlagCountryNew ConfirmedTotal ConfirmedNew DeathsTotal DeathsNew RecoveredTotal Recovered
ArgentinaArgentina0187480104703401666527
BrazilBrazil+268168871393+627217664+435937864969
ColombiaColombia+122612027746+37351747+170261849194
GermanyGermany+68872154656+83153127+189661859936
IndiaIndia+910210676838+117153587+1590110345985
ItalyItaly+85592475372+42085881+157871897861
MexicoMexico+85211771740+659150273+154281335876
Russian FederationRussian Federation+189993698246+44468841+189003117405
South AfricaSouth Africa0141753704111701241421
TurkeyTurkey0243524702521002314403
FlagCountryTotal ConfirmedNew DeathsTotal DeathsNew RecoveredTotal Recovered
AfghanistanAfghanistan5467202385047365
AlbaniaAlbania7281201324044291
AlgeriaAlgeria10585402866072143
AndorraAndorra959609708724
AngolaAngola194760461017327
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda201060170
ArgentinaArgentina187480104703401666527
ArmeniaArmenia166094030470154932
AustraliaAustralia287800909+426003
AustriaAustria405723074510383200
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan229032030930220565
BahamasBahamas8133017506720
BahrainBahrain1002300369096761
BangladeshBangladesh532401080410476979
BarbadosBarbados14010100649
BelarusBelarus238635016580224171
BelgiumBelgium694858+352081400
BelizeBelize117700293011131
BeninBenin364304803317
BhutanBhutan856010734
BoliviaBolivia2028180100510151469
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina12014304593092605
BotswanaBotswana206580124016794
BrazilBrazil8871393+627217664+435937864969
Brunei DarussalamBrunei Darussalam175030169
BulgariaBulgaria215589088800180127
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso10103011708388
BurundiBurundi1479020773
CambodiaCambodia460000412
CameroonCameroon296170462028045
Cape VerdeCape Verde135570127012751
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic498006304885
ChadChad3182011602260
ChileChile703178+6617999+4223658324
ChinaChina99402+34807+6691775
ColombiaColombia2027746+37351747+170261849194
ComorosComoros235007601424
Congo (Brazzaville)Congo (Brazzaville)7887011705846
Congo (Kinshasa)Congo (Kinshasa)219540661014915
Costa RicaCosta Rica190745025580149149
CroatiaCroatia229054048590221676
CubaCuba218280197017034
CyprusCyprus30143018802057
Czech RepublicCzech Republic9400040154530819662
Côte d'IvoireCôte d'Ivoire270960146025000
DenmarkDenmark195978020110181755
DjiboutiDjibouti592006105840
DominicaDominica113000105
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic205162025450148922
EcuadorEcuador2415670146390204071
EgyptEgypt162486090120127001
El SalvadorEl Salvador5347901572047073
Equatorial GuineaEquatorial Guinea545408605219
EritreaEritrea19500701378
EstoniaEstonia409750383030120
EthiopiaEthiopia134132020710120199
FijiFiji5502053
FinlandFinland427720655031000
FranceFrance31163550736360223823
GabonGabon10411067010013
GambiaGambia4008012803722
GeorgiaGeorgia253816030710243396
GermanyGermany2154656+83153127+189661859936
GhanaGhana621350372058150
GreeceGreece15241205671093764
GrenadaGrenada148010135
GuatemalaGuatemala154430054690139113
GuineaGuinea14375081013746
Guinea-BissauGuinea-Bissau253204502421
GuyanaGuyana7317017206431
HaitiHaiti112860243+158997
Holy See (Vatican City State)Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
HondurasHonduras14198403462060477
HungaryHungary3604180120240243092
IcelandIceland599002905900
IndiaIndia10676838+117153587+1590110345985
IndonesiaIndonesia9992560281320809488
Iran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of137928605748101171070
IraqIraq6145760130000583127
IrelandIreland18892302977023364
IsraelIsrael613340044980534485
ItalyItaly2475372+42085881+157871897861
JamaicaJamaica150120338011889
JapanJapan368684+7451930290386
JordanJordan321298042390308883
KazakhstanKazakhstan227165029610196978
KenyaKenya10005201744083418
Korea (South)Korea (South)7587501371064793
KuwaitKuwait16177709540154766
KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan8406801402080182
Lao PDRLao PDR4400041
LatviaLatvia6123101114049035
LebanonLebanon282249023740168142
LesothoLesotho8044013402243
LiberiaLiberia192708401726
LibyaLibya11442901782093342
LiechtensteinLiechtenstein245405202322
LithuaniaLithuania177166026640119254
LuxembourgLuxembourg497330566047109
Macedonia, Republic ofMacedonia, Republic of9071702791078727
MadagascarMadagascar187430279017930
MalawiMalawi19987051806780
MalaysiaMalaysia18684906890145084
MaldivesMaldives15102051013884
MaliMali7995032405731
MaltaMalta168610253013976
Marshall IslandsMarshall Islands40004
MauritaniaMauritania164210417015305
MauritiusMauritius5680100525
MexicoMexico1771740+659150273+154281335876
Micronesia, Federated States ofMicronesia, Federated States of10000
MoldovaMoldova156426033680147178
MonacoMonaco13680901140
MongoliaMongolia16560201211
MontenegroMontenegro586970770050221
MoroccoMorocco466626081720443472
MozambiqueMozambique327810363021011
MyanmarMyanmar137957030690122116
NamibiaNamibia326500319030270
NepalNepal269789020110264538
NetherlandsNetherlands952950+391357900
New ZealandNew Zealand229002502200
NicaraguaNicaragua6204016804225
NigerNiger4353015103464
NigeriaNigeria12299601507098359
NorwayNorway613150548017998
OmanOman133253015220126334
PakistanPakistan535914+5811376+1223490126
Palestinian TerritoryPalestinian Territory155884017960145639
PanamaPanama312158050980261291
Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinea835090790
ParaguayParaguay128366026320103811
PeruPeru1093938039608+47021012450
PhilippinesPhilippines5149960102920475422
PolandPoland147811903540101237736
PortugalPortugal6431130107210461757
QatarQatar14929602480144981
Republic of KosovoRepublic of Kosovo5839901466051083
RomaniaRomania7125610178410654875
Russian FederationRussian Federation3698246+44468841+189003117405
RwandaRwanda13311017708681
Saint Kitts and NevisSaint Kitts and Nevis3500035
Saint LuciaSaint Lucia8860110461
Saint Vincent and GrenadinesSaint Vincent and Grenadines746020147
SamoaSamoa20002
San MarinoSan Marino288906502628
Sao Tome and PrincipeSao Tome and Principe11890170997
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia366584063550358137
SenegalSenegal249930582020681
SerbiaSerbia3851260390500
SeychellesSeychelles1069030738
Sierra LeoneSierra Leone317307702222
SingaporeSingapore59352029059066
SlovakiaSlovakia237027040680193380
SloveniaSlovenia158131033790136402
Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands1700010
SomaliaSomalia4754013003666
South AfricaSouth Africa141753704111701241421
South SudanSouth Sudan378806403542
SpainSpain2593382+767562080150376
Sri LankaSri Lanka591670287050337
SudanSudan2652601738019884
SurinameSuriname8112014907304
SwazilandSwaziland14622049309394
SwedenSweden54716601100500
SwitzerlandSwitzerland513599091460317600
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)13697089007121
Taiwan, Republic of ChinaTaiwan, Republic of China889070787
TajikistanTajikistan13308090013218
Tanzania, United Republic ofTanzania, United Republic of5090210183
ThailandThailand14646075010892
Timor-LesteTimor-Leste6700050
TogoTogo468207604005
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago7490013407033
TunisiaTunisia198636062870146740
TurkeyTurkey243524702521002314403
UgandaUganda391880318014051
UkraineUkraine1234772+7523001+5886986655
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates28154607980255304
United KingdomUnited Kingdom3680101+59498723+909036
United States of AmericaUnited States of America25297059+191542112900
UruguayUruguay380410390030143
UzbekistanUzbekistan784290621076862
VanuatuVanuatu10001
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)124112011540116365
Viet NamViet Nam154903501425
YemenYemen2118061501424
ZambiaZambia461460660038639
ZimbabweZimbabwe3164601075022877

Plugin Gifted By: Blogging Manual

Read More: Nepali Medium

Share via
Copy link